Staff Structure

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Assig

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Joines

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Claff (Acting)

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Hayes

SENCo: Ms Marchese

Year 6

Lark:
Teacher: Ms Downes
Teaching Assistant: Mr Bawuah

Hummingbird:
Teacher: Ms Stephenson
Teaching Assistant: Ms Page

Year 5

Kestrel:
Teacher: Ms Cox
Teaching Assistant: Ms Oztas                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1:1 Ms Casey-Bell

Partridge:
Teacher: Mr Zerhoui
Teaching Assistant: Ms Van Zyl

Year 4

Pelican:
Teacher: Ms Calder
Teaching Assistant: Odesanya
1:1: Agency

Eagle:
Teacher: Ms Meredith
Teaching Assistant: Ms Carroll

Year 3

Owl:
Teacher: Ms Miah
Teaching Assistant: Ms Clarke

Kingfisher:
Teacher: Ms McLeod
Teaching Assistant: Ms Anderson
1:1: Ms Nelson

Finch:
Teacher: Mr Jenkins
Teaching Assistant: Agency

Penguin:
Teacher: Mr Mini
Teaching Assistant: Agency
1:1 Ms O’Neill

Year 2

Hawk:
Teacher: Ms Ernst
Teaching Assistant: Ms Patel
1:1 Ms Saffo
Parrot:
Teacher: Mr McElvanna
Teaching Assistant: Ms Prosser
1:1: Ms Agency
Firecrest:
Teacher: Ms Day
Teaching Assistant:Ms Okuniyi
1:1: Ms Trus
Skylark:
Teacher: Ms Kenneth
Teaching Assistant: Agency

Year 1

Cuckoo:

Teacher: Ms Choi
Teaching Assistant: Ms Sheeraz
1:1: Agency

Woodpecker:
Teacher: Mr Fairey
Teaching Assistant: Ms Warr
1:1: Ms Funilayo

Puffin:
Teacher: Mr Crick
Teaching Assistant: Ms James

Reception

Swan:
Teacher: Ms Farrow
Teaching Assistant: Ms Hinder

Flamingo:
Teacher: Mr Rivera
Teaching Assistant: Ms Deakin

Starling:
Teacher: Ms Barbeiro
Teaching Assistant: Ms Skinner-Reynolds
1:1: Ms Boukantar

Nursery

Bluebird & Robin:
Teacher: Ms Attique
Nursery Nurses: Ms Martin & Ms Hilder                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Teaching Assistants: Ms Mustafa & Ms Cole

Intervention and Specialist Teachers

Reading Recovery:
Ms Fenton
Ms Robertshaw

Numbers Count:
Ms Nabirye

Specialist Music:
Ms Smith

Specialist Art:
Ms Sides

Support Staff

Child Protection and Family Services Officer:
Ms Duffy

PPA Cover:
Ms Morson, Mr Martin, Ms Quinn, Ms Lee, Ms Kenneth & Agency

School Business Manager:
Ms Hunter

Assistant School Business Manager:
Mr Haskins

Senior Admin Officer:
Ms Grimes

Admin Officer:
Ms Raji Olubodun

Resources:
Ms Lee & Ms Kuley

Premises:
Mr Markland & Mr Cornejo

Please Click here to view the PDF Staff Structure