Staff Structure

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Assig

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Joines

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Claff

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Hayes

SENCo: Ms Marchese

Year 6

Lark:
Teacher: Ms Downes
Teaching Assistant: Ms Ostaz

Hummingbird:
Teacher: Ms Stephenson
Teaching Assistant: Ms Hill

Year 5

Falcon:
Teacher: Mr Mini
Teaching Assistant: Mr Meddhi

Kestrel:
Teacher: Ms Cox
Teaching Assistant: Ms Patel

Nightingale:
Teacher: Ms Meredith
Teaching Assistant: Ms Nelson

Partridge:
Teacher: Mr Zerhoui
Teaching Assistant: Ms Clarke

Year 4

Eagle:
Teacher: Mr Bawuah
Teaching Assistant: Ms Daisley

Parrot:
Teacher: Ms Mcleoad
Teaching Assistant: Ms Ruddleston

Peacock:
Teacher: Ms Weavers
Teaching Assistant: Ms Carroll

Pelican:
Teacher: Ms Calder
Teaching Assistant: Ms Cole

Year 3

Finch:
Teacher: Ms Choi
Teaching Assistant: Ms Farah

Owl:
Teacher: Ms Miah
Teaching Assistant: Ms Tawa

Penguin:
Teacher: Ms Chapman
Teaching Assistant: Ms Ronke

Year 2

Firecrest:
Teacher: Ms Day
Teaching Assistant:Mr Blackley

Hawk:
Teacher: Ms Ernst
Teaching Assistant: Ms Shobande

Skylark:
Teacher: Ms Evans
Teaching Assistant: Ms Anissa

Year 1

Cuckoo:
Teacher: Ms Yau
Teaching Assistant: Ms Trus

Puffin:
Teacher: Mr Crick
Teaching Assistant: Ms James

Swan:
Teacher: Ms Farrow
Teaching Assistant: Ms Gee

Woodpecker:
Teacher: Mr Alcala
Teaching Assistant: Ms Munazza

Reception

Bluebird:
Teacher: Ms Attique
Teaching Assistant: Ms Hazelden

Flamingo:
Teacher: Ms Sikorska
Teaching Assistant: Ms Hinder

Starling:
Teacher: Ms Mustoe
Teaching Assistant: Ms Deakin

Nursery

Robin:
Teacher: Ms Poplett
Nursery Nurses: Ms Martin & Ms Hilder
Teaching Assistant: Ms Murray

Intervention and Specialist Teachers

Reading Recovery:
Ms Fenton
Ms Tam

Numbers Count:
Ms Nabirye

Specialist Music:
Ms Smith

Specialist Art:
Ms Sides

Specialist Spanish:
Ms Ferrer

Support Staff

Child Protection and Family Services Officer:
Ms Duffy

PPA Cover:
Ms Morson, Mr Martin, Ms Quinn, Ms Kenneth, Ms Van Zyl, Ms Anderson

Additional Teaching Assistants:
Ms Page, Ms Saffo, Ms Najjemba, Ms Funilayo, Ms Nyambura, Ms Mustafa

School Business Manager:
Ms Lee / Mr Neacsu

Senior Admin Officer:
Ms Grimes

Admin Officer:
Ms Raji Olubodun

Resources:
Ms Lee & Ms Kuley

Premises:
Mr Markland / Vacancy

Please click here to view the PDF Staff Structure